Zalando.Com - Info zalando.com

zalando.com receives about 31,200 unique visitors and 48,360 (1.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $249.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,350.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zalando.com is ranked number 20,321 in the world and 0.00624% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 130.211.9.113.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is zalando.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
936,000
Daily Pageviews:
48,360 (1.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,321 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00624% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 32.4%45.4%2354
France 15.0%10.3%5179
Italy 11.1%8.8%4873
United Kingdom 5.2%5.3%12793
Poland 5.1%4.8%4988
Spain 4.2%2.9%11772
Netherlands 3.9%3.0%5792
Switzerland 3.6%3.4%2642
Austria 3.4%2.2%4020
Denmark 2.8%1.9%2937
Belgium 2.7%1.8%5515
Japan 1.5%0.9%79815
United States 1.4%1.1%164941
India 0.8%1.1%80204
Ireland 0.7%0.9%9232
Sweden 0.6%0.6%17659
Finland 0.5%0.5%11918

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
payment.zalando.com
61.20%39.58%1.0
jobs.zalando.com
11.22%18.26%2.5
pay.zalando.com
10.21%6.60%1.0
auth.zalando.com
9.35%13.50%2.2
zalando.com
5.35%3.48%1.0
tech.zalando.com
5.18%6.16%1.8
corporate.zalando.com
2.01%2.78%2.1
net.zalando.com
1.60%6.80%6.6
marketing.zalando.com
0.55%0.36%1
mediasolutions.zalando.com
0.51%0.33%1
blog.zalando.com
0.41%0.38%1
business.zalando.com
0.35%0.22%1
fashion.zalando.com
0.27%0.18%1
OTHER
0%1.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zalando.com
Domain:
  zalando.com
Rank:
  80,437
Organic Keywords:
  3,956
Organic Traffic:
  16,775
Organic Cost:
  $5,085.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  60
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
326
Total Backlinks:
  1,385,948
Follow Links:
  1,383,440
Nofollow Links:
  2,508
Referring Domains:
  688
Referring IPs:
  791

How socially engaged is zalando.com?

Facebook:
  3,263
Google +:
  22
Linkedin:
  27
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much zalando.com can earn?

Website Value:
$166,350.39
Daily Revenue:
$249.60
Monthly Revenue:
$7,488.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,104.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zalando.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.211.9.113
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.211.9.113

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zalando.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1043 ms) 77 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 66% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/lp/2014/07/lpo-6644/default_landing_jul_15.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://skin.ztat.net/s/tir/zalando/img/MAIN/logos/shops/schuhe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://skin2.ztat.net/s/tir/zalando/img/MAIN/sprites/spriteIcon.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/qsk/zalando/fonts/COMMON/arimo400.woff (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/qsk/zalando/fonts/COMMON/arimo700.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.7KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/lp/2014/07/lpo-6644/default_landing_jul_15.jpg could save 29.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://skin.ztat.net/s/tir/zalando/img/MAIN/logos/shops/schuhe.jpg could save 3.1KiB (50% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 518B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://zalando.com/ could save 518B (17% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zalando.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 12:46:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 15640
Last-Modified: Mon, 06 Jun 2016 08:50:40 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
ETag: "57553960-3d18"
Expires: Thu, 31 Dec 2037 23:55:55 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=315360000
X-COUNTRY-CODE: US
X-COUNTRY-NAME: United States
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Via: 1.1 google

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ddns.zalando.com
Rname domain.zalando.de
Serial Number 2017013002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
AAAA 300
A 130.211.9.113 295
NS a3-67.akam.net 3595
NS a12-64.akam.net 3595
NS a13-65.akam.net 3595
NS a10-67.akam.net 3595
NS ns1.dns.interoute.net 3595
NS ns3.dns.interoute.net 3595
NS a2-66.akam.net 3595
NS a1-138.akam.net 3595
NS ns2.dns.interoute.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-22
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: zalando.com
Registry Domain ID: 1477954543_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.brandshelter.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-19T06:37:59.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-05-22T18:35:35.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-22T18:35:35.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Robert Gentz
Registrant Organization: Zalando SE
Registrant Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province: Berlin
Registrant Postal Code: 10243
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.30200088400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Robert Gentz
Admin Organization: Zalando SE
Admin Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province: Berlin
Admin Postal Code: 10243
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.30200088400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Zalando Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Zalando SE
Tech Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Tech City: Berlin
Tech Postal Code: 10243
Tech State/Province: Berlin
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.30200088400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Zalando Hostmaster
Billing Organization: Zalando SE
Billing Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Billing City: Berlin
Billing State/Province: Berlin
Billing Postal Code: 10243
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.30200088400
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: a1-138.akam.net
Name Server: a10-67.akam.net
Name Server: a12-64.akam.net
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a2-66.akam.net
Name Server: a3-67.akam.net
Name Server: ns1.dns.interoute.net
Name Server: ns2.dns.interoute.net
Name Server: ns3.dns.interoute.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-10T12:46:42.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.brandshelter.com
This data is provided by BrandShelter - Protecting brands with domain expertise around the world!
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
BrandShelter - Protecting brands with domain expertise around the world! does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZALANDO.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: A1-138.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS3.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-may-2016
Creation Date: 22-may-2008
Expiration Date: 22-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Feb 2017 12:46:24 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zalando.com widget