Zalando.Com - Info

zalando.com
zalando receives about 13,577 unique visitors and 20,094 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $108.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $227,639.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zalando.com is ranked number 63,298 in the world and 0.00295% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Berlin, 16, 98008, Germany and links to network IP address 91.240.34.9.

About - Zalando.Com

WRITE article about zalando.com

How many visitors does zalando.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,577
Monthly Unique Visitors:
407,310
Daily Pageviews:
20,094 (1.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
63,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00295% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
388
Average Load Time:
(1010 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 12.0%13.3%13874
Netherlands 8.9%9.3%9306
Poland 7.9%5.1%12344
Belgium 7.1%4.6%6250
India 7.0%8.6%56650
United Kingdom 5.6%6.9%25641
Spain 4.2%2.7%30414
United States 4.1%4.6%135594
France 2.7%4.8%41308
Italy 2.5%1.6%46557
Egypt 1.1%3.3%21792
Turkey 0.9%1.2%68327

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zalando.com
66.64%43.04%1.00
tech.zalando.com
19.09%33.83%2.8
pay.zalando.com
12.11%7.80%1.0
corporate.zalando.com
8.06%13.33%2.6
OTHER
0%2.00%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush zalando.com
Domain:
  zalando.com
Rank:
  1,542,663
Organic Keywords:
  1,451
Organic Traffic:
  163
Organic Cost:
  $700.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

zalando.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  319
Facebook shares:
  1,272
Facebook comments:
  258
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,849
Tweets:
  34
Google +:
  7
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zalando.com can earn?

Website Value:
$227,639.33
Daily Revenue:
$108.62
Monthly Revenue:
$3,258.60
Yearly Revenue:
$39,646.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zalando.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.240.34.9
ASN:
AS199012 
ISP:
Zalando SE 
Server Location:
Berlin
16
98008
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.240.34.9

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/lp/2014/07/lpo-6644/default_landing_jul_15.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://skin.ztat.net/s/tir/zalando/img/MAIN/logos/shops/schuhe.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://skin2.ztat.net/s/tir/zalando/img/MAIN/sprites/spriteIcon.png (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/qsk/zalando/fonts/COMMON/arimo400.woff (expiration not specified)
https://secure-skin.ztat.net/s/qsk/zalando/fonts/COMMON/arimo700.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 908B (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://a1276.ztat.net/lpo/zalando/lp/2014/07/lpo-6644/default_landing_jul_15.jpg could save 908B (2% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  97

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did zalando.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 15673

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ddns.zalando.com
Rname domain.zalando.de
Serial Number 2015093002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 91.240.34.9 300
NS a12-64.akam.net 3600
NS ns1.dns.interoute.net 3600
NS a1-138.akam.net 3600
NS a3-67.akam.net 3600
NS ns2.dns.interoute.net 3600
NS a2-66.akam.net 3600
NS ns3.dns.interoute.net 3600
NS a10-67.akam.net 3600
NS a13-65.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-22
Domain Age:
7 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: zalando.com
Registry Domain ID: 1477954543_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.brandshelter.com
Updated Date: 2015-05-22T12:37:12.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-05-22T18:35:35.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-05-22T18:35:35.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Robert Gentz
Registrant Organization: Zalando SE
Registrant Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Registrant City: Berlin
Registrant State/Province: Berlin
Registrant Postal Code: 10243
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.30200088400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Robert Gentz
Admin Organization: Zalando SE
Admin Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Admin City: Berlin
Admin State/Province: Berlin
Admin Postal Code: 10243
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.30200088400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Zalando Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Zalando SE
Tech Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Tech City: Berlin
Tech Postal Code: 10243
Tech State/Province: Berlin
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.30200088400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a1-138.akam.net
Name Server: a10-67.akam.net
Name Server: a12-64.akam.net
Name Server: a13-65.akam.net
Name Server: a2-66.akam.net
Name Server: a3-67.akam.net
Name Server: ns1.dns.interoute.net
Name Server: ns2.dns.interoute.net
Name Server: ns3.dns.interoute.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-10-05T14:21:58.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Zalando Hostmaster
Billing Organization: Zalando SE
Billing Street: Tamara-Danz-Str. 1
Billing City: Berlin
Billing State/Province: Berlin
Billing Postal Code: 10243
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.30200088400
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.brandshelter.com
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by BrandShelter - Protecting brands with domain expertise around the world!
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; BrandShelter - Protecting brands with domain expertise around the world! does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZALANDO.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: A1-138.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A2-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS2.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Name Server: NS3.DNS.INTEROUTE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-may-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-2008
Expiration Date: 22-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Oct 2015 14:21:42 GMT <<<
Last update was 131 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zalando.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.